70th BEDFORD HASLER MARATHON
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 201 | James How | NOR | SMK | 2 | 1:35:06 | 50 | P1 |
2 | 203 | Marcell Nagy | RDG | JMK | 2 | 1:46:38 | ||
3 | 202 | Joe Fitzpatrick | BSF | SMK | 2 | 1:48:37 | 1 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 255 | Albert Hicks Dominic Walker |
NOR NOR |
SMK JMK |
1 3 |
1:37:46 | 50 50 |
|
2 | 253 | Cassian Payne Daniel O'Halloran |
CLM CLM |
JMK JMK |
2 2 |
1:38:19 | 49 49 |
|
3 | 254 | Sienna Payne James Walkinton |
CLM CLM |
JFK SMK |
3 2 |
1:39:33 | 48 48 |
|
4 | 251 | Toby Booth Martin Hancy |
NOR NOR |
SMK VMK |
2 3 |
1:42:35 | 47 47 |
|
5 | 252 | Juan Caruncho Scott Leblanche |
BAD BAD |
VMK SMK |
2 3 |
1:45:50 | 46 46 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306 | Owain Herbert | ACU | SMK | 3 | 1:49:30 | ||
2 | 307 | Mark Hampton | CLM | VMK | 3 | 1:49:56 | 50 | |
3 | 302 | Tom Dawson | FOX | SMK | 3 | 1:50:28 | ||
4 | 305 | Douglas Herbert | ACU | VMK | 3 | 1:53:02 | ||
5 | 304 | Mike Martin | LBZ | VMK | 3 | 1:53:10 | 49 | |
6 | 301 | Piran Shelley | CAM | VMK | 3 | 1:55:28 | 48 | |
7 | 303 | Ayden Bates | LBZ | SMK | 3 | 1:55:37 | 47 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 351 | Suzanne De Bruijn Mathis Chéa |
NOR NOR |
VFK SMK |
4 3 |
1:45:17 | 50 50 |
P3 |
2 | 353 | David Gurney Edward Kirtland |
BSF BSF |
SMK JMK |
2 4 |
1:46:47 | 49 49 |
|
3 | 352 | Jago Taylor Estelle Widdows |
NOR NOR |
SMK JFK |
3 5 |
1:49:43 | 48 48 |
P4 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 403 | Owen Shephard-Wyatt | CLM | VMK | 4 | 1:13:12 | 50 | P3 |
2 | 405 | Chris Cheyne | CLM | VMK | 4 | 1:14:00 | 49 | |
3 | 401 | Ewan Bates | LBZ | JMK | 4 | 1:15:07 | 48 | |
404 | Matteo Bose | CLM | JMK | 4 | dns |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 453 | Chris Sze Ben Tubby |
BSF BSF |
VMK VMK |
4 4 |
1:10:03 | 50 50 |
|
2 | 452 | JOAO SPINOLA Charlotte Ellis |
BSF LBZ |
VMK SFK |
4 5 |
1:11:46 | 49 49 |
P4 |
3 | 454 | John Avery Adrian Applewhite |
CLM CLM |
VMK VMK |
5 4 |
1:13:08 | 48 48 |
P4 |
4 | 455 | Kayleigh Dixon Matthew Lodge |
LBZ NOR |
JFK SMK |
5 4 |
1:14:30 | 47 47 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 501 | Jasmine Sargeant | NOR | JFK | 5 | 1:18:34 | 50 | P4 |
2 | 504 | Andrew Judd | NOR | VMK | 5 | 1:23:28 | 49 | |
3 | 506 | Joel Auvray | CLM | VMK | 5 | 1:27:02 | 48 | D? |
503 | Mason Hammett | LBZ | JMK | 5 | rtd | |||
505 | James Johnson | CLM | JMK | 5 | rtd |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 552 | Matthew Anderson Paul Stenning |
LBZ LBZ |
JMK VMK |
6 4 |
1:13:36 | 50 50 |
P4 |
2 | 551 | Johanna Milbradt Toby Flack |
CAM CAM |
JFK VMK |
5 5 |
1:14:45 | 49 49 |
|
3 | 556 | Kerstin Queeney Jasper Kirtland |
BSF BSF |
VFK JMK |
5 6 |
1:17:13 | 48 48 |
|
4 | 557 | Zowie Shephard-Wyatt Gayle Mckeand |
CLM CLM |
SFK VFK |
6 5 |
1:18:05 | 47 47 |
|
5 | 554 | Sean Woodley Lily Stratford |
CLM CLM |
SMK SFK |
5 5 |
1:29:46 | 1 1 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 608 | Louis Auvray | CLM | JMK | 6 | 1:24:42 | 50 | |
2 | 604 | Adam Deri | LBZ | JMK | 6 | 1:25:03 | 49 | |
3 | 607 | Tori Elliott-Moulden | CAM | JFK | 6 | 1:26:32 | 48 | |
4 | 602 | Rebecca Perrin | CLM | JFK | 6 | 1:30:24 | 47 | |
5 | 606 | Philip Moulden | CAM | VMK | 6 | 1:30:53 | 46 | D? |
6 | 605 | Sarjak Gajjar | LBZ | VMK | 6 | 1:32:53 | 45 | D? |
7 | 603 | Rod Grundy | LEE | VMK | 6 | 1:46:53 | 1 | D? |
601 | Toby Weeks | RLS | JMK | 6 | dns |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 651 | Charlie Peck Tristian Sargeant |
NOR NOR |
VFK VMK |
7 5 |
1:15:24 | 50 50 |
P5 |
2 | 652 | Charles Singh Alessio Fiacco |
CAM CAM |
VMK VMK |
6 6 |
1:16:10 | 49 49 |
P5 P5 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 704 | Dax Chappell | LBZ | JMK | 7 | 0:44:00 | 50 | P6 |
2 | 714 | Russel Breyer | CLM | VMK | 7 | 0:44:16 | 49 | P6 |
3 | 703 | Richard Alldis | LBZ | VMK | 7 | 0:44:36 | 48 | P6 |
4 | 701 | Alex Palmer | NOR | VMK | 7 | 0:45:01 | 47 | |
5 | 713 | Jack Andrews | IND | SMK | 7 | 0:47:14 | ||
6 | 716 | Paul Lane | MAI | VMK | 7 | 0:47:35 | ||
7 | 705 | David Mannering | NOT | VMK | 7 | 0:47:38 | ||
8 | 708 | Nicole Croft O'Halloran | CLM | VFK | 7 | 0:48:01 | 46 | D? |
9 | 709 | Chris Slade | CLM | VMK | 7 | 0:48:20 | 45 | D? |
10 | 707 | Kerry Tubby | BSF | VFK | 7 | 0:51:32 | 1 | D? |
11 | 712 | Claire Cheung | CLM | VFK | 7 | 0:54:17 | 1 | D? |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 751 | Xavier Preston Steve Tingay |
LBZ LBZ |
SMK VMK |
8 6 |
0:47:40 | 50 50 |
|
2 | 752 | Adam Bates Catherine Sanderson |
LBZ LBZ |
VMK VFK |
7 7 |
0:48:09 | 49 49 |
|
3 | 753 | Jacqueline Cayford David Cayford |
BSF BSF |
VFK VMK |
7 7 |
0:48:35 | 48 48 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 804 | Jack Alldis | LBZ | JMK | 9 | 0:46:26 | 50 | P7 |
2 | 801 | Kirk Thain | NOR | VMK | 8 | 0:46:35 | 49 | P7 |
3 | 802 | Mary Anne Sargeant | NOR | VFK | 8 | 0:47:01 | 48 | P7 |
4 | 803 | Ciara Twomey | CAM | VFK | 8 | 0:47:22 | 47 | P7 |
5 | 810 | Darren Horsman | CLM | VMK | 8 | 0:48:14 | 46 | |
6 | 809 | Josh Cooke | CLM | JMK | 9 | 0:49:18 | 45 | P8 |
7 | 806 | Shanzheng Tan | CAM | SMC | 8 | 0:49:20 | 44 | |
8 | 807 | Robin Dromard | BSF | VMK | 8 | 0:54:12 | 1 | |
808 | Claudia Redeker | BSF | VFK | 8 | dns |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 852 | Tammy Edwards Robert Baksalary |
NOR NOR |
VFK VMK |
9 8 |
0:44:41 | 50 50 |
P8 |
2 | 854 | Karen Bradley Christine Meula |
BSF BSF |
VFK VFK |
8 9 |
0:44:53 | 49 49 |
P8 |
3 | 857 | Pepi Cuenca Josh Mitchell |
NOR NOR |
VFK JMK |
8 8 |
0:47:08 | 48 48 |
|
4 | 855 | Tracy Avery Amanda Clark |
CLM CLM |
VFK VFK |
8 8 |
0:47:39 | 47 47 |
|
5 | 856 | Ian Wyatt Karen Wyatt |
CLM CLM |
VMK VFK |
7 9 |
0:48:24 | 46 46 |
|
6 | 853 | Finlay Sandall Oliver Klumpler |
BSF BSF |
JMK JMK |
8 8 |
0:52:25 | 1 1 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 901 | William Carrington | NOR | JMK | GSA | 0:47:17 | P7 | |
2 | 912 | Harry Dunt-Martin | CLM | JMK | 9 | 0:47:23 | P7 | |
3 | 908 | JAMIE BOND | BSF | SMK | 9 | 0:47:38 | 50 | P8 |
4 | 914 | Nathaniel Slade | CLM | JMK | 9 | 0:48:58 | 49 | P8 |
5 | 904 | Thomas Russell | NOR | JMK | GSA | 0:49:54 | 48 | P8 |
6 | 903 | Joseph Borucki | NOR | VMK | 9 | 0:51:41 | 47 | |
7 | 902 | Leonhard Milbradt | CAM | JMK | 9 | 0:52:30 | 46 | |
8 | 905 | Sophie Kent | LBZ | JFK | GSA | 0:54:14 | 45 | |
9 | 910 | Paul Blackmore | CLM | VMK | 9 | 0:54:20 | 44 | |
10 | 911 | Agi Jankowska | CLM | VFK | 9 | 0:55:30 | 43 | |
11 | 906 | Chris Myers | LBZ | VMK | 9 | 0:55:32 | 42 | |
913 | George Cheyne | CLM | JMK | GSA | dns |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1005 | Edith Smerdon | CLM | JFK | GSA | 0:19:13 | 50 | |
2 | 1001 | Conor Bates | LBZ | JMK | GSA | 0:20:18 | 49 | |
3 | 1002 | Lucy Myers | LBZ | JFK | GSA | 0:20:32 | 48 | |
4 | 1004 | Louis Horsman | CLM | JMK | GSA | 0:21:32 | 47 | |
5 | 1003 | Ethan Tingay | LBZ | JMK | GSA | 0:22:42 | 46 | |
6 | 1006 | Rupert Kirtland | BSF | JMK | GSA | 0:23:59 | 45 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2003 | Harry Myers | LBZ | JMK | GSC | 0:19:01 | 50 | |
2 | 2002 | Warrick Scoffins | NOR | JMK | GSB | 0:23:06 | 49 | |
3 | 2001 | Benjamin Milbradt | CAM | JMK | GSB | 0:26:19 | 48 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3001 | Aron Deri | LBZ | JMK | GSC | 0:24:49 | 50 |
# | Number | Name | Club | Class | Div | Time | Points | P/D |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4001 | Aron Deri Conor Bates |
LBZ LBZ |
JMK JMK |
GSC GSA |
0:20:53 | 50 50 |
# | Club | Points | Hasler Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Norwich CC | 598 | 10 |
2 | Leighton Buzzard CC | 593 | 9 |
3 | Chelmsford CC | 587 | 8 |
3 | Bishops Stortford CC | 587 | 8 |
5 | Cambridge CC | 476 | 6 |
6 | Barking & Dagenham CC | 92 | 5 |
7 | Lea Valley Paddlesports Club | 1 | 4 |